Privacy Policy

Use of this website is subject to disclaimer located here.

This following document sets our the Privacy Policy for the GlamSmile’s website, www.glamsmile.com.au.

GlamSmile Australia is committed to providing the highest quality user experience. GlamSmile is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which outlines a number of principles concerning individual privacy.

Collection of your personal information

There are many areas of the site which can be viewed without the requirement to provide personal information, however, for access to some of GlamSmiles’s customer support features, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name, email address, phone number, or provide sensitive information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information required to deliver the service. GlamSmile takes reasonable care to ensure that these third parties are bound privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language; operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring URL address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of analysing Site visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Advertising and Cookies

Like most websites, we utilise cookies to identify visitors to our site and enhance their experience interacting with our site. From time to time, this website may implement cookie technology to assist in the tracking of visitors to the Site, and may present personalised advertising based on the information contained within these cookies. If you do not wish for your browser to accept cookies, please disable cookies in your browser’s settings.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

GlamSmile reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GlamSmile reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

GlamSmile welcomes any comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone:
+61 (3) 9500 2010

Fax:
+61 (3) 9500 2012

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Australasian Dental Partners
236 Balaclava Road
Caulfield North VIC 3161
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info @ glamsmile.com.au